Botanical name

Disa obliqua subsp. clavigera

Family

Orchidaceae

Common Name

Kapotjie

Synonym (old name)

Schizodium obliquum subsp. clavigerum
Disa obliqua subsp. clavigera
Disa obliqua subsp. clavigera
Disa obliqua subsp. clavigera
Disa obliqua subsp. clavigera
Disa obliqua subsp. clavigera
Disa obliqua subsp. clavigera

Flower Date

August to September