a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

August

Adenandra uniflora

Adenandra uniflora

China Flower, Kommetjie Teewater
Rutaceae
Adenandra villosa

Adenandra villosa

Porseleinblom
Rutaceae
Adenandra viscida

Adenandra viscida

Sticky China Flower, Porseleinblom
Rutaceae
Adenogramma lichtensteiniana

Adenogramma lichtensteiniana

Muggiesgras
Molluginaceae
Adiantum raddianum

Adiantum raddianum

Maidenhair Fern
Pteridaceae
Agathosma capensis

Agathosma capensis

Boegoe
Rutaceae
Agathosma imbricata

Agathosma imbricata

Sandboegoe, Sand Buchu
Rutaceae
Agathosma serpyllacea

Agathosma serpyllacea

Buchu, Boegoe
Rutaceae
Aizoon sarmentosum

Aizoon sarmentosum

Spekvygie
Aizoaceae
Aloe succotrina

Aloe succotrina

Bergaalwyn
Asphodelaceae
Amellus strigosus

Amellus strigosus

Grysastertjie
Asteraceae
Amphithalea tomentosa

Amphithalea tomentosa

Fabaceae

Near Threatened

Amphithalea virgata

Amphithalea virgata

Fabaceae

Vulnerable

Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis *

Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis *

Scarlet Pimpernel
Primulaceae

 

Anagallis arvensis subsp. caerulea *

Anagallis arvensis subsp. caerulea *

Blouselblommetjie
Primulaceae
Anaxeton asperum

Anaxeton asperum

Asteraceae
Anemone tenuifolia

Anemone tenuifolia

Syblom, Wildanemone, Windflower
Ranunculaceae
Anemone vesicatoria

Anemone vesicatoria

Brandblaar, Katjiedrieblaar
Ranunculaceae
Anisodontea scabrosa

Anisodontea scabrosa

Sandroos, African Mallow, Bergroos
Malvaceae
Annesorhiza macrocarpa

Annesorhiza macrocarpa

Wilde-anyswortel
Apiaceae
Aponogeton distachyos

Aponogeton distachyos

Wateruintjie, Waterblommetjie
Aponogetonaceae
Arctopus echinatus

Arctopus echinatus

Platdoring, Pokkiesdoring
Apiaceae
Arctotheca calendula

Arctotheca calendula

Cape Weed
Asteraceae
Arctotheca populifolia

Arctotheca populifolia

Sea Pumpkin
Asteraceae
Arctotis acaulis

Arctotis acaulis

Renostergousblom
Asteraceae
Asparagus declinatus

Asparagus declinatus

Asparagaceae
Athrixia heterophylla

Athrixia heterophylla

Boesmanstee
Asteraceae
Babiana ambigua

Babiana ambigua

Bobbejaantjie
Iridaceae
Baeometra uniflora

Baeometra uniflora

Beetle Lily
Colchicaceae
Bartholina burmanniana

Bartholina burmanniana

Spider Orchid, Spinnekopblom
Orchidaceae
Berkheya armata

Berkheya armata

Vlaktedissel, Vlaktedoring
Asteraceae
Berkheya barbata

Berkheya barbata

Wild Thistle
Asteraceae
Berzelia abrotanoides

Berzelia abrotanoides

Fonteinbos - Rooibeentjies
Bruniaceae
Berzelia lanuginosa

Berzelia lanuginosa

Kolkol, Vleiknoppiesbos
Bruniaceae
Berzelia squarrosa

Berzelia squarrosa

Spider Bush
Bruniaceae
Bonatea speciosa

Bonatea speciosa

Green Wood Orchid - Oktoberlelie
Orchidaceae

 

 

Brunia cordata

Brunia cordata

Streambush
Bruniaceae
Brunia monogyna

Brunia monogyna

Bruniaceae
Brunia noduliflora

Brunia noduliflora

Fonteinbossie, Stompie, Volstruisies
Bruniaceae
Brunia paleacea

Brunia paleacea

Bergstompie
Bruniaceae
Carpha glomerata

Carpha glomerata

Vleibiesie - Vleiriet
Cyperaceae
Carpobrotus acinaciformis

Carpobrotus acinaciformis

Suurvy - Khoi Fig - Sour Fig
Aizoaceae
Carpobrotus mellei

Carpobrotus mellei

Aizoaceae
Chasmanthe floribunda

Chasmanthe floribunda

Cobra Lily - Kapelpypie
Iridaceae
Chironia jasminoides

Chironia jasminoides

Gentianaceae
Cineraria geifolia

Cineraria geifolia

Asteraceae
Cleretum herrei

Cleretum herrei

Aizoaceae
Cliffortia ferruginea

Cliffortia ferruginea

Glastee
Rosaceae
Cliffortia ruscifolia

Cliffortia ruscifolia

Climbers' Friend
Rosaceae
[12 3 4 5  >>