a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

April

Agathosma bifida

Agathosma bifida

Buchu, Boegoe
Rutaceae
Alectra sessiliflora var. sessiliflora

Alectra sessiliflora var. sessiliflora

Yellow Witchweed, Verfblommetjie
Orobanchaceae
Amaryllis belladonna

Amaryllis belladonna

March Lily, Maart Lelie
Amaryllidaceae
Amphithalea speciosa

Amphithalea speciosa

Fabaceae

Vulnerable

Amphithalea tomentosa

Amphithalea tomentosa

Fabaceae

Near Threatened

Anaxeton asperum

Anaxeton asperum

Asteraceae
Annesorhiza nuda

Annesorhiza nuda

Soetanyswortel
Apiaceae
Arctotheca populifolia

Arctotheca populifolia

Sea Pumpkin
Asteraceae
Arctotis semipapposa

Arctotis semipapposa

Gousblom
Asteraceae
Asclepias crispa

Asclepias crispa

Bitterwortel
Apocynaceae
Asparagus aethiopicus

Asparagus aethiopicus

Haakdoring
Asparagaceae
Asparagus capensis

Asparagus capensis

Katdoring
Asparagaceae
Asparagus lignosus

Asparagus lignosus

Asparagaceae
Asparagus rubicundus

Asparagus rubicundus

Wild Asparagus
Asparagaceae
Athanasia dentata

Athanasia dentata

Asteraceae
Aulax umbellata

Aulax umbellata

Broad-leaf Featherbush
Proteaceae

Near Threatened

Bassia diffusa

Bassia diffusa

Soutbossie
Amaranthaceae
Berzelia albiflora

Berzelia albiflora

Koffiebos, Coffee Bush
Bruniaceae
Berzelia lanuginosa

Berzelia lanuginosa

Kolkol, Vleiknoppiesbos
Bruniaceae
Berzelia rubra

Berzelia rubra

Bruniaceae

Vulnerable

Brunia noduliflora

Brunia noduliflora

Fonteinbossie, Stompie, Volstruisies
Bruniaceae
Brunia paleacea

Brunia paleacea

Bergstompie
Bruniaceae
Bulbine cepacea

Bulbine cepacea

Asphodelaceae
Bulbine favosa

Bulbine favosa

Asphodelaceae
Bulbinella trinervis

Bulbinella trinervis

Katstert
Asphodelaceae
Cassine peragua subsp. peragua

Cassine peragua subsp. peragua

Baster Saffraan
Celastraceae
Cassytha ciliolata

Cassytha ciliolata

Devil's Tresses
Lauraceae
Centella triloba

Centella triloba

Apiaceae
Chaenostoma hispidum

Chaenostoma hispidum

Scrophulariaceae
Chasmanthe aethiopica

Chasmanthe aethiopica

Suurkanol - Suurpypie
Iridaceae
Chionanthus foveolatus subsp. foveolatus

Chionanthus foveolatus subsp. foveolatus

Fine-leaved Ironwood Pokysterhout
Oleaceae
Chironia decumbens

Chironia decumbens

Gentianaceae
Colpoon compressum

Colpoon compressum

Cape Sumach - Pruimbas
Santalaceae
Colpoon speciosum

Colpoon speciosum

Santalaceae

Vulnerable

Crassula biplanata

Crassula biplanata

Klipblom
Crassulaceae
Crassula capensis var. capensis

Crassula capensis var. capensis

Cape Snowdrop
Crassulaceae
Cunonia capensis

Cunonia capensis

Butterspoon Tree - Rooiels
Cunoniaceae
Cynanchum obtusifolium

Cynanchum obtusifolium

Monkey Rope - Melktou
Apocynaceae
Dasispermum suffruticosum

Dasispermum suffruticosum

Sea Parsley
Apiaceae
Delosperma guthriei

Delosperma guthriei

Aizoaceae

Endangered

Diastella divaricata subsp. montana

Diastella divaricata subsp. montana

Proteaceae

Vulnerable

Diosma hirsuta

Diosma hirsuta

Kanferbos - Wild Buchu
Rutaceae
Drimia media

Drimia media

Jeukbol
Hyacinthaceae
Empodium plicatum

Empodium plicatum

Autumn Star
Hypoxidaceae
Erepsia anceps

Erepsia anceps

Vygie
Aizoaceae
Erica cerinthoides  var. cerinthoides

Erica cerinthoides var. cerinthoides

Rooihaartjie - Fire Heath
Ericaceae
Erica cristata

Erica cristata

Ericaceae
Erica curviflora var. curviflora

Erica curviflora var. curviflora

Waterbos - Waterheide
Ericaceae
Erica discolor

Erica discolor

Ericaceae
[12 3 4  >>