Botanical name

Agathosma rosmarinifolia

Family

Rutaceae

Common Name

Buchu, Boegoe

Description

Single-stemmed, leafy shrub to 50cm, unpleasantly scented. Flowers in dense terminal heads, white.

Habitat

High sandstone slopes

Flower Date

August to February