Botanical name

Microloma sagittatum

Family

Apocynaceae

Common Name

Bokhorinkies

Description

Climber with oblong leaves 7-35mm long. Flowers are fine-haired -tapering - pink to red with pointed petals.

Habitat

Rocky outcrops to sandy flats

Flower Date

June to October