Botanical name

Ficinia nodosa

Family

Cyperaceae

Common Name

Vleibiesie

Synonym (old name)

Scirpus nodosus
Ficinia nodosa
Ficinia nodosa
Ficinia nodosa
Ficinia nodosa

Flower Date

December to March