Botanical name

Centella eriantha var. eriantha

Family

Apiaceae

Common Name

Little Fans, Pennywort
Centella eriantha var. eriantha
Centella eriantha var. eriantha
Centella eriantha var. eriantha
Centella eriantha var. eriantha
Centella eriantha var. eriantha
Centella eriantha var. eriantha

Description

Sprawling perennial up to 40cm. Leaves reniform (kidney-shaped) to widely cordate (heart-shaped at base), smooth to partly hairy, crenate or dentate; flowers greenish.

Fruit oblong to rounded , mostly longer than the bracts.

Habitat

Damp middle to upper slopes

Flower Date

October to December