Botanical name

Orthochilus aculeatus subsp. aculeatus

Family

Orchidaceae

Common Name

Aandblommetjie

Synonym (old name)

Eulophia aculeata subsp. aculeata
Orthochilus aculeatus subsp. aculeatus
Orthochilus aculeatus subsp. aculeatus
Orthochilus aculeatus subsp. aculeatus

Flower Date

November to January