Botanical name

Adromischus caryophyllaceus

Family

Crassulaceae

Common Name

Nentabos
Adromischus caryophyllaceus
Adromischus caryophyllaceus
Adromischus caryophyllaceus
Adromischus caryophyllaceus

Description

Branched succulent plant with spoon-shaped or oval leaves with rounded edges. Pink flowers are in spikes at the end of the stem and petals are joined to form a tube.

Habitat

Coastal plains

Flower Date

October to March